Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum | Hotel in Bodrum
What Makes Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum Perfect for Weddings
If you are looking for a breathtaking wedding accommodation, the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum is the ideal choice. Nestled along a private beach, this luxurious property offers everything you need to host an unforgettable wedding celebration.
- Stunning Beachfront Location: Embrace the beauty of your special day with a picturesque backdrop of the Aegean Sea at the hotel's private sand beach.
- Elegant Accommodation: Enjoy 80 individually decorated rooms featuring premium amenities, including minibars, espresso makers, and 50-inch Smart televisions for entertaining guests.
- Gourmet Dining Options: Delight in delectable cuisine at one of the hotel's three restaurants, providing diverse menu options to satisfy every guest's palate.
- Wellness Facilities: Pamper yourself and your wedding party at the full-service spa or unwind in the indoor and seasonal outdoor pools before the big day.
- Versatile Amenities: From a fully-equipped health club to recreational activities like tennis, the hotel caters to every aspect of your wedding festivities.
style
Hotel
Guest Capacity
2 Guests
Services
Grocery/convenience store, Snack bar/deli, Mini golf
Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum: Your Dream Wedding Destination in the Aegean Region
Nestled in the serene landscape of Dagbelen, the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum is a stunning choice for those seeking an idyllic venue for their wedding celebration. With its breathtaking views of the Aegean Sea and luxurious accommodations, this hotel creates a romantic backdrop that will leave you and your guests enchanted. Imagine exchanging vows against a picturesque sunset while enjoying impeccable service and world-class amenities designed to make your special day unforgettable.
The hotel features a private sand beach perfect for outdoor ceremonies, complemented by a full-service spa that offers relaxation for you and your bridal party before the big event. Three exquisite restaurants provide diverse culinary experiences to delight every palate, while spacious accommodations boast premium bedding, minibars, and modern amenities such as 50-inch Smart televisions. Couples can also take advantage of personalized services including custom decor options and a dedicated events team, ensuring every detail aligns with your vision for the perfect wedding.
Located just moments from charming attractions, the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum offers guests easy access to explore the rich culture of the Aegean Region. Discover nearby landmarks, indulge in local cuisine at quaint eateries, or enjoy various recreational activities like sailing and hiking. The hotel's ideal location not only provides stunning natural beauty but also positions you close to everything you need for a seamless wedding experience and lasting memories.
Amenities
- Private beach
- Outdoor pool
- Indoor pool
- Spa services
- Multiple restaurants
- Event spaces
- Full wedding coordination
- Dance floor
- Catering options
- Bridal suite
- Audio/visual equipment
- Outdoor ceremony space
- Honeymoon packages
- Guest accommodations
- Child-friendly services
Restrictions
- Check-in time: 3 PM
- Check-out time: Before noon
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Children welcome
- Pet fee applies
- Pets under 18 lbs only
- No unattended pets
- Credit card required
- Special requests may incur charges
- Cashless transactions preferred
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
Entertainment and Activities for your Bodrum guests
Historical Exploration: Discover the ancient ruins of Ephesus, located just a short drive from the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum. As you wander through this iconic archaeological site, you'll be captivated by its well-preserved structures and rich history, making it a perfect day trip for wedding guests looking to experience the cultural heritage of the Aegean Region.
Beach Relaxation: Enjoy the stunning beaches near Dagbelen, where you can soak up the sun and unwind in the beautiful surroundings. With the pristine coastline just minutes away from the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum, it's an ideal place to relax before or after your wedding festivities.
Wine Tasting: Experience the local flavors at nearby wineries with exquisite vineyards that offer tastings of exceptional Aegean wines. This delightful outing can complement your wedding stay at the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum, providing a romantic and flavorful adventure for you and your guests.
Water Sports: Embrace the thrill of various water sports available along the Aegean coast, including jet skiing, parasailing, and snorkeling. These exhilarating activities are easily accessible from the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum, promising excitement and unforgettable memories during your stay.
Boat Tours: Set sail on a scenic boat tour around the beautiful bays and islands of the Aegean Sea. This leisurely excursion is a wonderful way to explore the stunning coastline while enjoying quality time with your loved ones, making it a great addition to your wedding celebration itinerary.
Cultural Festivals: Immerse yourself in the vibrant local culture by attending festivals and events in nearby towns. Check the schedule during your stay at the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum, as these lively gatherings provide a unique opportunity to celebrate love and tradition with your wedding guests.
FAQ's
Is this Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Does the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum?
Best-rates for the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum starts from $594 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 5 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Dream vacation in the Villa Lara in Bodrum Gümüslük for families & couples
- Six Senses Kaplankaya
- Radisson Collection Hotel Bodrum
- Denize 5 dakika, bahçesi ve özel havuzu ile aile boyu daire
- The View Bodrum
- Mansion with view, SPA, housekeeper incl. breakfast
- Elegant Villa Private Pool & Stunning Views
- VistaPort B - PrivateChef & Housekeeping & Concierge -
- Private Pool Getaway in a Luxury Stone Villa
- Private Pool Getaway in a Luxury Stone Villa
- Odette Pansiyon Bodrum
- Seaside Bliss Awaits – Private Bodrum Villa with Pool & Stunning Views
- FOA Collection Bodrum
- Charming 2-bedroom villa with AC and WiFi in brilliant Muğla
























