Monate Game Lodge | Cabin in Modimolle
What Makes Monate Game Lodge Perfect for Weddings
Monate Game Lodge is an exceptional choice for wedding stays, offering a unique blend of comfort and elegance for couples celebrating their special day. Here are some key highlights that make it an ideal venue:
- Luxurious Accommodations: Enjoy home-like comforts with premium bedding, soaking tubs, and plush bathrobes, ensuring your guests feel pampered during their stay.
- Modern Amenities: Stay connected with free WiFi and unwind with a flat-screen TV in your room, making it easy to share your wedding journey online.
- Convenient Facilities: With on-site laundry facilities and coffee/tea makers, everything you need for a stress-free wedding experience is at your fingertips.
- Spacious Gathering Areas: Ideal for pre-wedding celebrations, you can enjoy ample space for family and friends to come together, fostering unforgettable memories.
- Natural Surroundings: Set against a picturesque backdrop, Monate Game Lodge offers stunning views and serene environments perfect for wedding photos and intimate moments.
style
Cabin
Guest Capacity
2 Guests
Services
2 outdoor pools, Laundry facilities, Mini golf
Experience Your Dream Wedding at Monate Game Lodge
Monate Game Lodge is the ultimate destination for couples seeking the perfect wedding accommodation in the heart of Limpopo. Nestled within a stunning natural landscape, this luxurious lodge combines the beauty of the African wilderness with lavish amenities, providing a breathtaking backdrop for your special day. With its enchanting atmosphere and exceptional service, Monate Game Lodge ensures that your wedding will be an unforgettable celebration surrounded by family and friends.
Your stay at Monate Game Lodge includes a host of exceptional amenities designed to ensure comfort and elegance. Each suite features premium bedding for a restful night’s sleep, a soaking tub for relaxation, and complimentary WiFi to keep you connected during your wedding preparations. Additionally, the lodge offers flat-screen TVs, coffee/tea makers, and laundry facilities, ensuring that every detail is taken care of so that you can focus on creating beautiful memories.
Ideally located in Modimolle, Monate Game Lodge provides easy access to both the tranquility of nature and nearby attractions. Explore the rich wildlife and scenic landscapes of Limpopo while being just a short drive away from local shops and restaurants. Your guests will enjoy the convenience of nearby activities while indulging in the serenity of your wedding venue, making it a truly memorable experience for everyone involved.
Amenities
- Wedding venue
- Dance floor
- Outdoor ceremony space
- Bridal suite
- Groom's room
- Catering services
- Event planning assistance
- Audio/visual equipment
- Flowers and decor
- Full kitchen
- Hot tub
- Restaurant on-site
- Child-friendly options
- Free WiFi
- Pool access
- Parking available
Restrictions
- Check-in: 2 pm - 5 pm
- Check-out: Before 10 am
- Minimum age: 18
- No rollaway beds
- No cribs available
- Cashless transactions only
- Special requests incur charges
- Government ID required
- Pets not allowed
- Extra person fees may apply
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
Entertainment and Activities for your Modimolle guests
Safari Adventures: Experience the thrill of a safari near Monate Game Lodge, where you can immerse yourself in the breathtaking landscapes of Limpopo. Witness Africa's majestic wildlife and create unforgettable memories with your loved ones during your stay.
Bushwalks: Engage in guided bushwalks around Modimolle to discover the rich flora and fauna of the region. This intimate experience allows you to connect with nature while enjoying the serene surroundings that make your wedding stay even more special.
Bird Watching: Delight in bird watching opportunities near Monate Game Lodge, where you can observe a variety of species in their natural habitat. The vibrant avian life adds an enchanting element to your romantic getaway in Limpopo.
Cultural Experiences: Explore local culture with visits to nearby communities, allowing you to learn about the traditions and customs of the Limpopo region. These enriching experiences will enhance the romance of your wedding stay and deepen your connection to the area.
Golfing: Enjoy a round of golf at one of the scenic courses close to Modimolle, perfect for both seasoned players and beginners. The lush greens provide a relaxing backdrop for couples looking to unwind during their wedding retreat.
Wellness Retreats: Indulge in wellness retreats offered near Monate Game Lodge, providing rejuvenating spa treatments that cater to your every need. This serene escape is ideal for couples seeking relaxation and tranquility after the excitement of your wedding day.
FAQ's
Is this Monate Game Lodge pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Monate Game Lodge?
Check-in time for Monate Game Lodge starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Monate Game Lodge have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Monate Game Lodge has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Monate Game Lodge?
Best-rates for the Monate Game Lodge starts from $197 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Monate Game Lodge a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this cabin 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the cabin has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Monate Game Lodge wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Monate Game Lodge has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Monate Game Lodge?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Monate Game Lodge indicates 1 day stay policy at this cabin. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Monate Game Lodge?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Monate Game Lodge are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Waterberg Accommodation at 43 Eagle drive, Koro Creek Golf Estate, Modimolle
- Pumula Game Farm
- Monate Game Lodge
- The Upper Room inside Koro Creek Golf Estate
- Weavers Nest Guesthouse
- Zwahili Game Lodge & Spa
- Small Guest Flat in Koro Creek Golf Estate
- Fairview Manor
- Shangri-La Country Hotel
- Villa Limonero
- SABLE INN B&B
- Leopards Rock Bush Boutique
- Zebras Crossing
- Sage Haven Guesthouse


















