Logis Des 2 Chênes | House in Forges-les-Eaux

3 Bedroom House in Forges-les-Eaux
Comfortable Accommodations
Logis Des 2 Chênes in Forges-les-Eaux offers a holiday home with three bedrooms and one bathroom. Guests enjoy a private entrance and garden views.Modern Amenities
The property features a terrace, outdoor seating area, and children's playground. Free WiFi is available throughout the stay.Convenient Location
Located less than 0.6 mi from Grand Casino, the holiday home is 34 mi from Beauvais–Tillé Airport. Nearby attractions include Domaine De Bois Heroult and Château De Vascoeuil.Guest Satisfaction
Highly rated by guests, Logis Des 2 Chênes provides a relaxing environment with excellent facilities.Logis Des 2 Chênes is located in Forges-les-Eaux.
This 3 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pet Friendly, View, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 33 reviews with the average score of 9.5 . Coming to Forges-les-Eaux and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 3 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Forges-les-Eaux. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Logis Des 2 Chênes in Forges-les-Eaux is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Logis Des 2 Chênes”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.
Amenities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Child Friendly
- Heating
- Internet
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Logis Des 2 Chênes pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Logis Des 2 Chênes?
Check-in time for Logis Des 2 Chênes starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Logis Des 2 Chênes have a swimming pool?
No, this Logis Des 2 Chênes does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Logis Des 2 Chênes?
Best-rates for the Logis Des 2 Chênes starts from $105 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Logis Des 2 Chênes a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Logis Des 2 Chênes wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Logis Des 2 Chênes has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Logis Des 2 Chênes?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Logis Des 2 Chênes indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Logis Des 2 Chênes?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Logis Des 2 Chênes are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Town center house close to shops and grand casino
- Forges-Zen
- Chambres d'Hôtes du Colvert
- VVF Normandy Forges-les-Eaux * - Cottage 3 rooms 5 people
- À contre courant
- Le valhalla freya
- Logis Des 2 Chênes
- Freya room
- Les Duchesses
- Chez Sarah et Manel - Forges LES Eaux
- Gîte Le Balcon Flaubert
- Maison des sources: Duplex with terrace in the center of Forges les Eaux
- L'Antre de Gadag
- Gîtes de France® - Green Station





















