Ivory Tree Game Lodge | Cabin in Pilanesberg National Park
What Makes Ivory Tree Game Lodge Perfect for Weddings
If you are searching for a picturesque wedding accommodation in a serene location, Ivory Tree Game Lodge is the ideal choice. This enchanting lodge combines luxury and comfort, ensuring your wedding stay is unforgettable.
- Luxurious Accommodations: Enjoy elegant rooms featuring premium bedding, soaking tubs, and rainfall showerheads, providing a romantic atmosphere for you and your guests.
- Convenient Amenities: Stay connected with free WiFi, utilize laundry facilities, and indulge in fresh espresso made in your room, enhancing your overall experience.
- Relaxing Environment: The tranquil surroundings of the lodge create an idyllic backdrop for pre-wedding moments, offering a peaceful retreat amidst nature.
- Spacious Common Areas: Gather with loved ones in comfortable common spaces designed to foster connection and celebration, ideal for bridal parties and family get-togethers.
- Exceptional Service: The friendly staff at Ivory Tree Game Lodge are dedicated to making your wedding stay seamless, providing personalized assistance throughout your visit.
style
Cabin
Guest Capacity
2 Guests
Services
Laundry facilities, Outdoor pool, Soundproofed rooms
Ivory Tree Game Lodge: The Perfect Wedding Accommodation in Pilanesberg National Park
Ivory Tree Game Lodge is an idyllic setting for a romantic wedding, nestled within the breathtaking Pilanesberg National Park. This stunning lodge offers a unique blend of luxury and nature, making it an enchanting venue for couples who dream of saying "I do" surrounded by lush landscapes and vibrant wildlife. With its picturesque backdrops and exceptional service, Ivory Tree Game Lodge promises to create unforgettable memories for you and your guests on your special day.
The lodge boasts a variety of luxurious accommodations designed with comfort and elegance in mind. Each cabin features premium bedding, a soaking tub, and a rainfall showerhead, ensuring a relaxing retreat after the wedding festivities. Additional amenities include free WiFi, an espresso maker, laundry facilities, plush towels, and bathrobes, all aimed at providing you with a home-like experience amidst the beauty of the African wilderness. The on-site dining options serve exquisite culinary delights, perfect for a post-wedding celebration with family and friends.
Conveniently located near major attractions, Ivory Tree Game Lodge allows you to explore the natural wonders that surround you. The lodge is just a short drive from numerous game viewing opportunities within Pilanesberg National Park, where you can spot Africa's iconic wildlife. Additionally, the lodge’s proximity to Sun City offers diverse entertainment options, ensuring your wedding guests have plenty to enjoy before and after your big day. Whether you are planning a small intimate gathering or a grand celebration, Ivory Tree Game Lodge sets the stage for your perfect wedding experience.
Amenities
- Dance floor
- Full kitchen
- Wedding venue
- Outdoor seating
- Catering services
- Event coordination
- Bridal suite
- Groom's room
- Photo opportunities
- Stunning views
- Parking available
- WiFi access
- Audio/visual equipment
- Bar services
- Relaxation areas
Restrictions
- Check-in by 11:00 pm
- Check-out by 11:00 am
- Children welcome
- No rollaway beds
- No infant cribs available
- Cashless transactions only
- ID and credit card required
- Special requests may incur charges
- Primary name on reservation required
- Pets not allowed
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
Entertainment and Activities for your Pilanesberg National Park guests
Safari Adventures: Experience thrilling safari adventures in Pilanesberg National Park, where you can embark on guided game drives to see the Big Five up close. Your stay at Ivory Tree Game Lodge provides a perfect base for these unforgettable wildlife encounters, ensuring your wedding getaway is filled with excitement and natural beauty.
Hot Air Ballooning: Elevate your experience with hot air ballooning over the stunning landscapes surrounding Pilanesberg National Park. This serene ride offers breathtaking views that are ideal for couples looking to celebrate their love in an extraordinary way while staying at Ivory Tree Game Lodge.
Cultural Experiences: Immerse yourself in the rich culture of the region by visiting local villages and engaging with traditional crafts. These cultural experiences near Pilanesberg National Park can add a unique touch to your romantic escape at Ivory Tree Game Lodge.
Birdwatching: Discover the avian wonders of Pilanesberg National Park through exceptional birdwatching opportunities. With your wedding stay at Ivory Tree Game Lodge, you can enjoy tranquil mornings listening to the melodies of over 300 bird species in this vibrant ecosystem.
Relaxation and Spa: Indulge in relaxation and rejuvenation with spa treatments tailored for couples at Ivory Tree Game Lodge. After a day of exploring Pilanesberg National Park, unwind together with soothing massages and tranquil facilities designed to enhance your romantic experience.
Stargazing: Embrace the magic of the African night sky with stargazing sessions that reveal constellations and planets visible from Pilanesberg National Park. Your romantic evenings at Ivory Tree Game Lodge will be enriched by these awe-inspiring views, perfect for celebrating your love under the stars.
FAQ's
Is this Ivory Tree Game Lodge pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Does the Ivory Tree Game Lodge have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Ivory Tree Game Lodge has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Ivory Tree Game Lodge?
Best-rates for the Ivory Tree Game Lodge starts from $838 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Business Services, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Ivory Tree Game Lodge a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this cabin 5 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the cabin has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Ivory Tree Game Lodge wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ivory Tree Game Lodge has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Ivory Tree Game Lodge?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ivory Tree Game Lodge indicates 1 day stay policy at this cabin. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Ivory Tree Game Lodge?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ivory Tree Game Lodge are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Makanyane Lodge
- Tshukudu Bush Lodge
- Tshukudu Bush Lodge
- Ivory Tree Game Lodge
- Ntamba Safari Lodge
- Bakubung Bush Lodge
- Lush Private Game Lodge
- Kwa Maritane Bush Lodge
- Nkala Safari Lodge
- Tambuti Lodge
- Shepherds Tree Game Reserve
- Umoya Safari Lodge
- Pangolin Game Lodge - Self Catering, incl 2 game drives per day
- Black Rhino Game Lodge


















