Vue Apartments | Apartment in Napier

4 Bedroom Apartment in Ahuriri, Napier
Vue Apartments offers air-conditioned rooms in Napier. This beachfront property offers access to a balcony, free private parking, and free Wifi. Outdoor seating is also available at the apartment. Vue Apartments provides guests with a terrace, sea views, a seating area, a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, and a private bathroom with walk-in shower and bathrobes. A microwave, a toaster, and fridge are also featured, as well as a kettle. At the apartment complex, the units are fitted with bed linen and towels. Hardinge Road Beach is a 2-minute walk from the accommodation, while McLean Park is 2.6 miles away. Hawke's Bay Airport is 2.5 miles from the property.
Vue Apartments is located in Napier.
This 4 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Child Friendly, View, Ocean View, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 55 reviews with the average score of 9.5 . Coming to Napier and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 4 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Napier. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Vue Apartments in Napier is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Vue Apartments”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.
Amenities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Oceanfront
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Internet
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Vue Apartments pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Vue Apartments?
Check-in time for Vue Apartments starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Vue Apartments have a swimming pool?
No, this Vue Apartments does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Vue Apartments?
Best-rates for the Vue Apartments starts from $275 per night with includes Internet, Air Conditioner, Parking, Child Friendly, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Vue Apartments a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Vue Apartments wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Vue Apartments has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Vue Apartments?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Vue Apartments indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Vue Apartments?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Vue Apartments are as follows: You may cancel free of charge until 14 days before arrival. you will be charged 50% of the total price if you cancel in the 14 days before arrival. if you don’t show up you will be charged the total price of the reservation. Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
People Also Ask
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- The Bay Riveria
- Seapoint Cottage, Luxury Accommodation
- East Pier Hotel
- An Ahuriri gem, independent studio away from the busy front row!
- Napier Apartment Ahuriri
- Charming seaside cottage in Napier's best beach location
- Modern Apartment With Pool and Gym
- Urban Stellar - Hawkes Bay Holiday Home
- Vue Apartments
- Modern, Sunny & Spacious - 5 minutes walk to the heart of Ahuriri!
- SEAduction Luxury Apartment
- Loft at Shed 5 - Ahuriri Holiday Apartment
- Beach House Studios
- Seaview Apartment-2B/@2B on Top story within the West Quay apartments


























