Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast | Bed & Breakfast in Yanque

6 Bedroom Bed & Breakfast in Yanque
Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast provides a hot spring bath and free private parking, and is within 5 miles of Bus Station and 5.1 miles of Chivay Arena. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, a 24-hour front desk, and full-day security, along with free Wifi throughout the property. On-site staff can arrange a shuttle service. At the bed and breakfast, every unit is fitted with a desk. There's a private bathroom with bath in all units, along with a hair dryer and free toiletries. At the bed and breakfast, all units are fitted with bed linen and towels. A selection of options including pancakes, fruit, and juice are served for breakfast, and breakfast in the room is also available. For visitors looking to embark on day trips to nearby landmarks, the bed and breakfast features a selection of packed lunches. The area is popular for cycling, and bike rental is available at this 2-star bed and breakfast. Guests can relax in the garden at the property. Our Lady of the Assumption Church is 5.2 miles from Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast, while La Calera Hot Spring is 7.5 miles away. Rodríguez Ballón International Airport is 91 miles from the property.
Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast is located in Yanque.
This 6 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Designated Smoking Area, View, and several others. This is a 2 star rated property and has over 168 reviews with the average score of 9.6 . Coming to Yanque and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Bed & Breakfast for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 6 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Yanque. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast in Yanque is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Bed & Breakfast, please let us know.
Amenities
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Transportation/Shuttle
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Guest Services
- Entertainment
- Breakfast
- Child Friendly
- Heating
- Hot Tub
- Internet
- Laundry
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast?
Check-in time for Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast starts counting from 12:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast have a swimming pool?
No, this Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast?
Best-rates for the Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast starts from $47 per night with includes Parking, Designated Smoking Area, View, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Laundry with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast
- Las Casitas, A Belmond Hotel, Colca Canyon
- Colca Lodge Spa & Hot Springs
- Colca Lodge Spa & Hot Springs
- Killawasi Lodge
- Killawasi Lodge
- PUQIO by Andean
- Miskiwasi Bed & Breakfast
- La Casa de la Abuela Isabel
- Samana Wasi
- Mamá Macy Andean EcoLodge & Camping
- Aranwa Pueblito Encantado del Colca
- Terra Alta Lodge
- Casona Plaza Hotel Ecolodge Colca




















