Hampton Inn Jasper | Hotel in Jasper

Hotel in Jasper
Featuring 3-star accommodations, Hampton Inn Jasper is located in Jasper, 26 miles from West Baden Museum and 26 miles from French Lick Casino. The property is around 22 miles from Holiday World & Splashin Safari, 26 miles from French Lick Antique Gallery and 26 miles from Valley Links Golf Course. The hotel has an indoor pool, hot tub and a 24-hour front desk. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with free toiletries, all rooms at the hotel have a TV and air conditioning, and some rooms also feature a seating area. Buffet and continental breakfast options are available at Hampton Inn Jasper. Evansville Regional Airport is 51 miles from the property.
Hampton Inn Jasper is located in Jasper.
This 85 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 97 reviews with the average score of 9.5 . Coming to Jasper and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 85 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Jasper. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Hampton Inn Jasper in Jasper is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Hampton Inn Jasper”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.
Amenities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Private Pool
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- EV Charge Station
- Business Services
- Wellness Facilities
- Guest Services
- Heating
- Hot Tub
- Internet
- Laundry
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Hampton Inn Jasper pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Hampton Inn Jasper?
Check-in time for Hampton Inn Jasper starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Hampton Inn Jasper have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Hampton Inn Jasper has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Hampton Inn Jasper?
Best-rates for the Hampton Inn Jasper starts from $213 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, Wheelchair Accessible, Private Pool, Accessibility, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Business Services, Wellness Facilities, Guest Services, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Laundry with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Hampton Inn Jasper a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Hampton Inn Jasper wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hampton Inn Jasper is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Hampton Inn Jasper?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hampton Inn Jasper indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Hampton Inn Jasper?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hampton Inn Jasper are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Liberty Landing – Walk Everywhere in Santa Claus!
- Santa's Lodge
- Hampton Inn Jasper
- Large Home Sleeps 24 in Santa Claus 5 Mins from Holiday World with a Game Room
- Walk to League Stadium: Huntingburg Family Home!
- Chestnut Street Retreat
- Sun Outdoors Lake Rudolph
- 2BR/2Bth, walking to Holiday World. Outdoor grilling area. Family Friendly!
- Hampton Inn Jasper
- X Marks the Spot (Purple)
- Comfort Inn Jasper South
- Family-friendly home in Jasper
- Clarion Pointe Jasper
- Oasis in the Woods. Next door to the Schnitzelbank. 0.3 miles to the Riverwalk!

















