Apart Magdalena | Apartment in Hainzenberg

7 Bedroom Apartment in Hainzenberg
Apart Magdalena provides rooms in Hainzenberg. With free private parking, the property is 21 miles from Krimml Waterfalls and 7.1 miles from Congress Zillertal - Europahaus Mayrhofen. The apartment offers mountain views, a barbecue, and free Wifi is available throughout the property. All units include a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private bathroom, while some rooms feature a terrace or a balcony. A dishwasher, an oven, and microwave are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. At the apartment complex, the units come with bed linen and towels. Guests at the apartment will be able to enjoy activities in and around Hainzenberg, like hiking. Skiing and cycling can be enjoyed nearby, while a ski equipment rental service, ski-to-door access and a ski pass sales point, are also available on-site. Innsbruck Airport is 43 miles away.
Apart Magdalena is located in Hainzenberg.
This 7 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Balcony/Terrace, Skiing, Fireplace/Heating, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 42 reviews with the average score of 9.6 . Coming to Hainzenberg and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 7 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Hainzenberg. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Apart Magdalena in Hainzenberg is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Apart Magdalena”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.
Amenities
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Skiing
- Fireplace/Heating
- Guest Services
- Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Apart Magdalena pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Apart Magdalena?
Check-in time for Apart Magdalena starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 9:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Apart Magdalena have a swimming pool?
No, this Apart Magdalena does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Apart Magdalena?
Best-rates for the Apart Magdalena starts from $83 per night with includes Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Parking, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Guest Services, Internet, Balcony/Terrace, Skiing, Fireplace/Heating with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Apart Magdalena a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Apart Magdalena wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Apart Magdalena has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Apart Magdalena?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Apart Magdalena indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Apart Magdalena?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Apart Magdalena are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
People Also Ask
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Well maintained, quiet and sunny apartment with stunning panoramic views
- Wunderschoene Ferienwohnung
- Holiday Home 'A Nett’s Nest' with Mountain View, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi
- wunderschoene Ferienwohnung
- A Nett’s Nest - Haus
- A Nett’s Nest: Spacious Holiday Home in Zillertal Arena with Garden and Wi-Fi
- Apartments Fleidl
- quiet sunny location, cozy terrace, panoramic views
- bläkat
- Apartment on the mountain and yet central
- Apart Anton
- Apartment Huber by Interhome
- Apart Magdalena
- by Interhome


























