Villa Pulejo | Hotel in Messina

Hotel in Mili San Pietro, Messina
Offering a seasonal outdoor pool, Villa Pulejo is located in Messina. A spa center and a hot tub are available, and guests can enjoy a drink at the bar. Free private parking and meeting facilities are available on site. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower and bidet. For your comfort, you will find bathrobes, slippers and free toiletries. Villa Pulejo features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared lounge at the property. You can play tennis at the resort. University of Messina is 3.7 mi from Villa Pulejo, while Sant Elia Church is 4.3 mi from the property. Tito Minniti Airport is 8.7 mi away. Catania–Fontanarossa Airport is reachable by car in just over 1 hour.
Villa Pulejo is located in Messina.
This 11 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Designated Smoking Area, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 203 reviews with the average score of 8.9 . Coming to Messina and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 11 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Messina. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Villa Pulejo in Messina is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Villa Pulejo”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.
Amenities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- View
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Oceanfront
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- Business Services
- Sports/Activities
- Wellness Facilities
- Spa
- Fireplace/Heating
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Toiletries
- Guest Services
- Entertainment
- Breakfast
- Child Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Internet
- Kitchen
- Laundry
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Villa Pulejo pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Villa Pulejo?
Check-in time for Villa Pulejo starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Villa Pulejo have a swimming pool?
No, this Villa Pulejo does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Villa Pulejo?
Best-rates for the Villa Pulejo starts from $205 per night with includes Fireplace/Heating, Toiletries, Laundry, TV, Ocean View, Accessibility, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Internet, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Spa, Restaurant, Hot Tub, View, Oceanfront, Business Services, Child Friendly, Kitchen, Air Conditioner, Wheelchair Accessible, Wellness Facilities with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Villa Pulejo a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Villa Pulejo wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Villa Pulejo is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Villa Pulejo?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Villa Pulejo indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Villa Pulejo?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Villa Pulejo are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
People Also Ask
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- 2 bedroom awesome apartment in Messina
- Appartamento Gardenie Vista Mare Relax
- Villa Pulejo
- La Camera nel Villaggio Vicina al Polo San Filippo Sede di Concerti a Messina
- Il Posto Giusto 2 punto 0
- Europa Palace Hotel
- Apartment 'Aurora Inn' with Balcony, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
- Maison Canopée
- B&B Villa Angelica
- Camera sul Mare
- Gardenie Home: delizioso villino vista mare
- CASA SOPRANO da Anita
- B&B Delle Serre
- Il viandante
























