No longer available | House in Lucca

9.2 (17 Reviews) |   Pet Friendly   4 Bedrooms  2 Bathrooms  8 Guests
Casoli House | No longer available

4 Bedroom House in Casoli, Lucca

No longer available
L’Kkkklldkdnfdifndifndfidncidcndicndicndcidncidncdicndicndicndcidncidcndicndcidncfincdincicndincdicndicndcindcidncdicndicndicndicndicndicndicndicndicdncidncdicndicndicjdicjdicndicndicndicndicdncidnc

No longer available is located in Casoli. No longer available provides accommodation, featuring Pool, TV, Private Pool, among other amenities. This House features Pool, TV, Private Pool, to make your stay a comfortable one.

No longer available has 4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms, and max occupancy of 8 persons. The minimum rental for this property is 1 night, but this can change depending on the season you plan on staying. Previous guests have given good rated it, and VRBO labeled it a top-rated House because of the excellent services rendered by the owner or manager of this House, and has consistently provided great experiences for their guests. Most families or guests that use it recommend it to their friends and some of them are repeat guests. House has a friendly neighborhood, and the Casoli has interesting places to visit. If you want to learn more about the House in Casoli, such as places to visit and things to do nearby, you can check below to learn more.

Show more
OneKey Logos

This Property is OneKey Eligible

Earn OneKeyCash for every dollar spent on eligible vacation rentals, villas, cottages, cabins, and more when you book on Vrbo.

JOIN TODAY

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Pool
  • TV
  • Private Pool
  • Balcony/Terrace
  • Security/Safety
  • Bedding/Linens
  • Fireplace/Heating
  • Entertainment
  • Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking
  • Child Friendly
  • Internet
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry

Policies

Event Policy
Event Policy No events allowed
Check-in
Check-in Check-in time starts at 4:00 pm minimum check-in age: 26
Check-out
Check-out Check-out before 10:30 am
Child Policy
Child Policy Children are welcome. note from host: the pool is not gated. supervision at all times
Pet Policy
Pet Policy Pets allowed restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Smoking Policy
Smoking Policy Smoking is not permitted
Other Policy
Other Policy Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed this property is managed through our partner, vrbo. you will receive an email from vrbo with a link to a vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!

Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.

Reviews

Carys B. Sep 1, 2023 12:45:50 AM
Summary: Beautiful holiday home in the Tuscan hills perfect for a family holiday. The village is breathtaking but a care is definately necessary!
David G. Jun 7, 2023 07:28:51 PM
Summary: Lovely setting, As six of us shared one bathroom another separate toilet & sink may have been useful
patrick o. Jul 4, 2022 12:28:04 AM
Summary: A very beautiful House with a stunning view in a cosy small town. A perfect setting to relax in😀
Linda S. Jul 7, 2019 06:12:24 PM
Summary: Besutiful house with stunning views. Well equipped house and 9 people have plenty of space. Would love to come back.
Jason B. Mar 4, 2016 10:20:04 AM
Summary: The perfect summer hideaway: incredible views, beautiful medieval village, gorgeous pool and light and spacious accommodation. It's quite an approach up the cobbled road, and once you're there you won't want to leave. The owner was extremely helpful - it could otherwise be tricky to find the property - and the house was in good condition and very comfortable. No shop in the village, sadly, though there is a fun local bar and the main town isn't far away. Really, a perfect holiday spot to relax and get away from it all.

FAQ's

Is this No longer available pet-friendly for guests?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Does the No longer available have a swimming pool?

Yes, this No longer available has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

How much does it cost per night to stay in No longer available?

Best-rates for the No longer available starts from $335 per night with includes Security/Safety, Bedding/Linens, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry, Pool, TV, Private Pool, Balcony/Terrace, Fireplace/Heating, Entertainment, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Pet Friendly with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.

Is No longer available a family-friendly place to stay?

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Is the No longer available wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?

Based on the information received from our partner, the No longer available has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

What is the minimum night stay policy for the No longer available?

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the No longer available indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

What cancellation policy is in place for No longer available?

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the No longer available are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

People Also Ask

Check House Availability
Nightly rates from:
US $335
You will be redirected to  
Hot Deal - It has been viewed 92 times today
Not the right fit? Check out our other properties in Casoli
Call
Our wedding experts are standing by to help you book the perfect accommodations for your wedding group.
Cottage
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(11 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 3 Baths 6 Guests 969 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $201/Night 7 Nights - US $1,409
star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(6 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 430.56 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $170/Night 7 Nights - US $1,190
Bed & Breakfast
Map-icon
like-icon9.8
Exceptional
(6 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath
  • Spa
    Spa
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $77/Night 7 Nights - US $539
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(11 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests 549 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $129/Night 7 Nights - US $900
star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 968.75 ft²
  • Spa
    Spa
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $73/Night 7 Nights - US $512
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(5 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 538 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $288/Night 7 Nights - US $2,013
star-icons-4
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.7
Exceptional
(14 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 3 Baths 10 Guests 1506.95 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $92/Night 7 Nights - US $643
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(2 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 2368 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $146/Night 7 Nights - US $1,023
star-icons-4
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.7
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 2368.06 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $61/Night 7 Nights - US $427
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 7 Guests 2153 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $206/Night 7 Nights - US $1,442
star-icons-4
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(98 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 9 Guests 914.93 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $209/Night 7 Nights - US $1,462
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests 431 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
US $48/Night 7 Nights - US $338
star-icons-3
Bed & Breakfast
Map-icon
like-icon9.5
Exceptional
(37 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 3 Baths 10 Guests 394.68 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
US $80/Night 7 Nights - US $561
Villa
Map-icon
like-icon9.8
Exceptional
(42 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 10 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $394/Night 7 Nights - US $2,757
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.8
Exceptional
(13 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 7 Guests 1076 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $155/Night 7 Nights - US $1,085
Villa
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(45 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 1722 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $269/Night 7 Nights - US $1,884
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(11 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 9 Guests 1238 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $257/Night 7 Nights - US $1,796
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(8 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 6 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $101/Night 7 Nights - US $710
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 5 Guests 700 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $152/Night 7 Nights - US $1,064
Cottage
Map-icon
like-icon8.8
Fabulous
(33 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 1076 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $89/Night 7 Nights - US $625
Villa
Map-icon
like-icon8.8
Fabulous
(11 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 3 Baths 8 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $841/Night 7 Nights - US $5,888
House
Map-icon
like-icon8.0
Excellent
(3 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 969 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
US $74/Night 7 Nights - US $521
House
Map-icon
like-icon8.0
Excellent
(2 Reviews)
8 Bedrooms 4 Baths 17 Guests 2486 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
US $479/Night 7 Nights - US $3,355
House
Map-icon
like-icon7.0
Very Good
(2 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 7 Guests 1076 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $77/Night 7 Nights - US $536