McCarthy Lodge Resort | Resort in McCarthy
Resort in Kennicott, McCarthy
Comfortable Accommodations: McCarthy Lodge Resort in McCarthy offers family rooms with mountain views, balconies, and private bathrooms. Each room includes a dining area and modern amenities. Some rooms include a kitchen. Dining and Leisure: Guests can enjoy a romantic restaurant serving American cuisine, a bar, and a terrace. The resort features a garden, outdoor fireplace, and evening entertainment. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. All rooms booked include full american breakfast. Convenient Services: Private check-in and check-out, includes free shuttle service pass during stay, and a tour desk enhance the stay. Additional amenities include a minimarket, indoor and outdoor play areas, and live music. Activities and Surroundings: Activities include hiking, cycling, and film nights. The resort is located in McCarthy, offering mountain views and easy access to local attractions.
McCarthy Lodge Resort is located in McCarthy.
This 18 Bedrooms Resort is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 12 reviews with the average score of 7.7 . Coming to McCarthy and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Resort for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 18 Bedrooms Resort if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in McCarthy. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This McCarthy Lodge Resort in McCarthy is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “McCarthy Lodge Resort”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Resort, please let us know.
Amenities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Transportation/Shuttle
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Fireplace
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Guest Services
- Entertainment
- Breakfast
- Child Friendly
- Internet
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this McCarthy Lodge Resort pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at McCarthy Lodge Resort?
Check-in time for McCarthy Lodge Resort starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the McCarthy Lodge Resort have a swimming pool?
No, this McCarthy Lodge Resort does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in McCarthy Lodge Resort?
Best-rates for the McCarthy Lodge Resort starts from $388 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, View, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is McCarthy Lodge Resort a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this resort good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the resort has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the McCarthy Lodge Resort wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the McCarthy Lodge Resort has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the McCarthy Lodge Resort?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the McCarthy Lodge Resort indicates 1 day stay policy at this resort. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for McCarthy Lodge Resort?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the McCarthy Lodge Resort are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Kennicott Copper Cottage
- McCarthy Lodge Resort
- Fireweed Mountain Lodge - Erie Cabin
- Blackburn Cabins
- Fireweed Mountain Lodge - Bonzana Cabin
- Wrangell Mountain Lodge
- Spectacular mountain and glacier views at Donaho House.
- Tents at the headwaters of the Kennicott River in marvelous McCarthy with WiFi
- Kennicott-Mt.Blackburn B&B
- The Gilahina at Currant Ridge - Luxury & Comfort!
- The Kuskulana at Currant Ridge - Deluxe Private Lodging!
- The Chitina at Currant Ridge - A Roomy Log Home!
- The Lakina at Currant Ridge - Simple Luxury!
- The Copper at Currant Ridge - A Large Log Home!




















