Garden Clara | House in Yuba City

4 Bedroom House in Yuba City
Spacious Accommodations
Garden Clara in Yuba City offers a spacious guest house with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. The living room provides a comfortable space for relaxation.Outdoor Amenities
Guests can enjoy a sun terrace, garden, and outdoor swimming pool. An outdoor fireplace and seating area enhance the outdoor experience.Modern Facilities
The property features free WiFi in public areas, private check-in and check-out services, and free on-site private parking. Additional amenities include a picnic area and bicycle parking.Convenient Location
Sacramento International Airport is 35 mi away. Highly rated by guests, Garden Clara ensures a pleasant stay.Garden Clara is located in Yuba City.
This 4 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 10 reviews with the average score of 9.4 . Coming to Yuba City and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 4 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Yuba City. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Garden Clara in Yuba City is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Garden Clara”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.
Amenities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Fireplace
- Guest Services
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Laundry
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Garden Clara pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Garden Clara?
Check-in time for Garden Clara starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Garden Clara have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Garden Clara has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Garden Clara?
Best-rates for the Garden Clara starts from $402 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Fireplace, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Garden Clara a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Garden Clara wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Garden Clara has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Garden Clara?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Garden Clara indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Garden Clara?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Garden Clara are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Granny Home sits juxtaposition to the Dome Home
- The Cozy Place
- 5BR Home Hard Rock Casino & Beale AFB Area
- The Marysville Dome
- Garden Clara
- Elegant Custom Home! Lake! Swim! Fish! Hiking/Walking Trails! Boat!
- Misha’s Hunn Cottage
- Modern and Spacious Home with Excellent Amenities
- The Marysville Granny House
- Lux Stay w/Sauna, BBQ, Firepit, Outdoor Dining, Air Hockey Close to Hard Rock !
- The Charming Home with a Pool
- Craftsman style home built in 1909, step back in time end enjoy your stay!
- Modern and Spacious Home
- 5BR Home | Hard Rock Casino & Beale AFB Area



















