Ferienwohnung Holzmaier | Apartment in Bad Aibling

2 Bedroom Apartment in Bad Aibling
Ferienwohnung Holzmaier offers accommodations in Bad Aibling, 29 miles from Herrenchiemsee. This property offers access to a balcony, free private parking, and free Wifi. Outdoor seating is also available at the apartment. The apartment consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a coffee machine, and 1 bathroom with a bath and slippers. Towels and bed linen are offered in the apartment. This apartment is allergy-free and non-smoking. Guests at Ferienwohnung Holzmaier will be able to enjoy activities in and around Bad Aibling, like cycling. Outdoor play equipment is also available for guests at the accommodation.
Ferienwohnung Holzmaier is located in Bad Aibling.
This 2 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 18 reviews with the average score of 9.7 . Coming to Bad Aibling and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Bad Aibling. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Ferienwohnung Holzmaier in Bad Aibling is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Ferienwohnung Holzmaier”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.
Amenities
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
Reviews
FAQ's
Is this Ferienwohnung Holzmaier pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Ferienwohnung Holzmaier?
Check-in time for Ferienwohnung Holzmaier starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Ferienwohnung Holzmaier have a swimming pool?
No, this Ferienwohnung Holzmaier does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Ferienwohnung Holzmaier?
Best-rates for the Ferienwohnung Holzmaier starts from $114 per night with includes Parking, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Internet with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Ferienwohnung Holzmaier a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Ferienwohnung Holzmaier wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ferienwohnung Holzmaier has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Ferienwohnung Holzmaier?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ferienwohnung Holzmaier indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Ferienwohnung Holzmaier?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ferienwohnung Holzmaier are as follows: Partially refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
People Also Ask
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Vacation apartment Holzmaier, 58 sqm with two bedrooms and balcony
- Ferienwohnung "Thermenblick - Bad Aibling"
- Romantik Hotel Das Lindner
- Ferienwohnung Kurparkblick
- Lehnerhof
- Apartment, 52 sqm with terrace and separate bedroom
- La Casa Bonita
- Ferienwohnung "An der Therme"
- Stay Nice Thermen-Glück 3BR 100qm Whirlpool-Badewanne
- Vacation apartment 120 sqm with two bedrooms and terrace, near the thermal baths
- Ferienwohnung Holzmaier
- Modern 106 sqm luxury apartment with roof terrace and mountain views of the Alps
- Großes Apartment mit 150qm für Gruppen im Zentrum
- Ferienwohnung Forstner

























