Container House | Ski Chalet in Cacheuta

2 Bedroom Ski Chalet in Cacheuta
Comfortable Accommodations
Container House in Cacheuta offers a chalet with two bedrooms and a bathroom. The property features family rooms, air-conditioning, and free WiFi.Outdoor Amenities
Guests can enjoy a seasonal outdoor swimming pool with a view, a garden, and a patio. The pool area includes outdoor furniture and a barbecue.Convenient Facilities
The chalet provides a kitchenette, dining area, and free on-site private parking. Additional amenities include a mini-bar, TV, and free toiletries.Local Attractions
Located 20 mi from Malvinas Argentinas Stadium and Emilio Civit Convention Center, the property is also close to Museo del Pasado Cuyano and Independencia Square. Governor Francisco Gabrielli International Airport is 24 mi away. Highly rated by guests.Container House is located in Cacheuta.
This 2 Bedrooms Ski Chalet is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pool, View, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 16 reviews with the average score of 9.9 . Coming to Cacheuta and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Ski Chalet for your next visit, you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms Ski Chalet if you want to learn more about this PerfectforWeddings place in Cacheuta. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Container House in Cacheuta is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Container House”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Ski Chalet, please let us know.
Amenities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Internet
Policies
Secure a deal for the entire wedding group with our group booking rates!
Let our dedicated wedding agents help you find the perfect accommodations for your group.
FAQ's
Is this Container House pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
What time is check-in & check-out at Container House?
Check-in time for Container House starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Does the Container House have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Container House has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
How much does it cost per night to stay in Container House?
Best-rates for the Container House starts from $67 per night with includes Parking, Pool, View, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, Internet, Air Conditioner with all other amenities. Perfect for Weddings is committed to ensuring every guest experiences a comfortable and extraordinary stay, whether planning a romantic getaway, a honeymoon, a pet-friendly stay, or celebrating with the entire wedding party.
Is Container House a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this ski chalet 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the ski chalet has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Is the Container House wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Container House has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Container House?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Container House indicates 1 day stay policy at this ski chalet. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
What cancellation policy is in place for Container House?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Container House are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
People Also Ask
Recently Booked Locations
Recently Booked Properties
- Wabi Sabi II House with pool and spectacular mountain view
- Ribera de Cacheuta Lodge
- Cabañas terra
- Andes Rio II Casa De Montaña Termas Mendoza
- Cabaña Casa Amarilla
- Cabaña Parador El Camello
- Cabaña Suiza
- Cabaña Mimi
- Container House
- Casita campestre
- Cabañas Rio Mendoza
- Kairos Cabañas
- Wabi sabi, casita de montaña con pileta
- El Rinconcito Dulce


























